?

Log in

 
 
 
 
Tangerine: cory canada fromthebrain on June 3rd, 2010 09:59 pm (UTC)
even tho i already knew about their nicknames Lea and Jon are full of WIN!
They are too adorable.
Cory's nickname CMons.
little moon princess: CCS: Cute giggle rhapsodyinpink on June 3rd, 2010 10:00 pm (UTC)
I love this cast :')
sylvia spillingbliss on June 3rd, 2010 10:03 pm (UTC)
Aww, Lea and Jon's nicknames are adorable. And god, stop it Matthew. JUST. STOP
kingtobias: CORY2 vvalerie123 on June 3rd, 2010 10:06 pm (UTC)
I can't believe he said it with a straight face: Matty Fresh or Fresh or Fresh-Step, Matty 2 Fresh. I was like half *facepalm* and half lmfao
nycsunny nycsunny on June 4th, 2010 03:55 am (UTC)
Yup Matt is well Matt *shakes head*..lol
Alanna: Glee;; HeMo Smile anomalousalanna on June 4th, 2010 12:17 am (UTC)
Ikr? Brutal.
Marina: bleh moeexyz on June 3rd, 2010 10:03 pm (UTC)
What was Cory's nickname? Not Frankenteen, the other one.
Tangerine: cory canada fromthebrain on June 3rd, 2010 10:09 pm (UTC)
CMons it sounded like.
» how this grace thing works kurachu on June 3rd, 2010 10:04 pm (UTC)
lol Matty Fresh
Jean-Ralphio Saperstein inflixion on June 3rd, 2010 10:11 pm (UTC)
aw taye/idina
jaymcb jaymcb on June 3rd, 2010 10:31 pm (UTC)
so married, the eye roll from Idina....
Tangerine: Quinn fromthebrain on June 3rd, 2010 10:32 pm (UTC)
they were so cute and so the married couple i love it.
tillychar: glee - cheerios tillychar on June 3rd, 2010 10:43 pm (UTC)
ikr, so cute.
Gina pee_wee_2005 on June 3rd, 2010 10:20 pm (UTC)
Exactly, Jane, exactly.
Kheva nifty_kheva on June 3rd, 2010 10:22 pm (UTC)
i will call Cory ABSOLUTELY ANYTHING he wants to be called.
kingtobias vvalerie123 on June 3rd, 2010 10:29 pm (UTC)
I like the way you think ;)

astronaut: cory: fox upfronts simpleplan on June 4th, 2010 01:33 am (UTC)
lol IA
kaboosh312 kaboosh312 on June 3rd, 2010 10:29 pm (UTC)
Matty Fresh

...lol
jaymcb jaymcb on June 3rd, 2010 10:32 pm (UTC)
Does anyone else have the feeling Matt made up his own nickname?
tillychar: glee - cheerios tillychar on June 3rd, 2010 10:44 pm (UTC)
LOL, sometimes i wonder.
Rach hippiebanana132 on June 3rd, 2010 10:39 pm (UTC)
GROFFALICIOUS. ♥
sara sarzworld on June 3rd, 2010 10:39 pm (UTC)
Mom and Dad <3
Sue: Princes Tutu - Fakir/Ahiru jyusan on June 4th, 2010 09:49 am (UTC)

++
ayden: cory • cheek headswedance on June 3rd, 2010 10:40 pm (UTC)
Omg, Taye and Idina are too freaken cute.

Lol Cory pulling his publicist up.
tillychar: glee - cheerios tillychar on June 3rd, 2010 10:44 pm (UTC)
I AM FOREVER CALLING JON GROFFALICIOUS. kthx.
Zoinks! zeldazonk on June 3rd, 2010 10:47 pm (UTC)
LOL that was cute, Matty Fresh.

biggestnerd on June 3rd, 2010 10:49 pm (UTC)
Where are the rest of the cast nicknames? I'm a little sad Jenna said her nickname is J.U., when Naya calls her Crispy and Amber and Chris I think call her Panda.
Kat: Glee: Yay Jenna! neonbliss on June 3rd, 2010 10:58 pm (UTC)
I KNOW! I was ready for the ~big reveal. Maybe Crispy is only what Nougat (and Telly) calls her. :) Oh well, Nougat, Crispy, HeMo, Mama and Bee are my faves anyways.

LOL @ CMonts
biggestnerd on June 3rd, 2010 11:07 pm (UTC)
ME TOO! Hmm, maybe. I like your thinking ;) And yess mine too! OH AND CHRITH :P
Kat: Glee: Yay Jenna! neonbliss on June 3rd, 2010 11:30 pm (UTC)
OMG HOW COULD I FORGET CHRITH!

Oh, and MASA! ;)
biggestnerd on June 4th, 2010 12:37 am (UTC)
I LOVE HOW BEE CAME UP WITH CHRITH BUT NOUGAT ADOPTED IT.

OOOH YES MASA LIKE HEMO ;)
Kat neonbliss on June 4th, 2010 12:52 am (UTC)
I ♥ this cast and their goofy nicknames!

I still wanna know the story behind NASA or if it was just Bee being silly. XD
stellarscience stellarscience on June 4th, 2010 04:14 am (UTC)
and I'm pretty sure at the paley interview someone called her bubbles haha
charmqn86 charmqn86 on June 4th, 2010 06:54 am (UTC)
I believe Dianna's nickname on set is "Shelby"
LC xfindyourlight on June 5th, 2010 03:47 am (UTC)
Why?
Alanna: Glee;; Duckizzle anomalousalanna on June 4th, 2010 12:19 am (UTC)
Groffalicious? You win. Best nickname ever. Yay for Jenna.

Matty Fresh? You're thirty. And you play a thirty year-old. Plz start acting like it.
the_girl_20: Jessalyn/Matt the_girl_20 on June 4th, 2010 05:52 am (UTC)
>:| What is wrong with being 30?

(I agree though.)
Alanna: Glee;; Lea & Dianna 4 anomalousalanna on June 4th, 2010 05:54 am (UTC)
I think by the time you turn 30 that you have to give up the early 90's ghetto fabulous nickname you probably gave yourself.
seraphprowess: excited seraphprowess on June 6th, 2010 07:20 am (UTC)
this!
kismetnyc kismetnyc on June 4th, 2010 01:41 am (UTC)
Groffalicious ... why that is the most perfect nickname ever, lol.
凯茜kathy~☆: Lucy [now the crown upon my head] katakokk on June 4th, 2010 03:11 am (UTC)
Ugh, I can't even listen to Matt.

Lea and Jon's nicknames are cute, though her laugh was really awkwardly loud.

I love how they call Jessalyn Mrs. Schue. Also, Jane's whole thing about her name being too compact to have a nickname. But her girlfriend calls her Janie! <3 :)
nycsunny nycsunny on June 4th, 2010 03:56 am (UTC)
I love the Mom and Dad (Lea/Jon). I swear they should get married and have 3 kids..lol (I know I know he doesnot play for her team).
angelofmusic76 angelofmusic76 on June 4th, 2010 04:01 am (UTC)
Jon/Lea are just so adorable. Lord, I can't get enough of them. :)

Uh, Matt, you know you are wishing ppl would call you that. I can just see the reporter giving an eye like yeah sure. lol Lord, he does really enjoy the weird rapping. Those butt shots of him were creepy!
stellarscience stellarscience on June 4th, 2010 04:16 am (UTC)
LOL, Jane when she was talking reminded me so frikkin much of Reid from Criminal minds (where she plays his mother so its mildly related lol)... idek... she was just very reid-like haha