?

Log in

 
 
21 May 2011 @ 02:13 pm
GLEE LIVE IN VEGAS!!!!  


Tour starts tonight in Vegas. Post anything you find here. Photos, videos, merch pics, etc. :)

Under the cut are photos of merch already and program photos.



MERCH!






Prices:

Girl’s “Glee Live” rainbow shirt - $40
Girl’s “RIP Pavarotti” shirt - $40
Warblers blazer shirt - $40
Blue Glee Live shirt - $35
regular men’s Glee Live shirts - $35-$40 (depends on size)
Laminate - $15
Foam hand - $15
Poster - $10
Hoodie - $65
Jersey - $55
Track jacket - $75
Tank top - $40
Tote bag - $20
Whistle keychain - $15
Concert program - $20

PROGRAM:















Sources to a million tumblrs and twitters!

 
 
 
juvjuvychan on May 21st, 2011 09:11 pm (UTC)
And so it begins
Emily: Glee --> Rachel/get itemmapcz on May 21st, 2011 09:20 pm (UTC)
omg i really wish i was going to one of the shows ): being broke sucks
No, really, the "boy" is there for a reason...fabfemmeboy on May 21st, 2011 09:24 pm (UTC)
Ditto. Especially since they're actually coming to my town this year, but...::sighs::
hoshitflyingpighoshitflyingpig on May 21st, 2011 09:22 pm (UTC)
Is it sad that I'm more excited to see the youtube videos of the tour (it sucks to live on another continent) than I am to watch the season finale? XD
"Shay": JJomni3 on May 21st, 2011 09:31 pm (UTC)
It's sad for the show, but I agree with you.
jennifer: Emma_2thisbejennjenn on May 21st, 2011 09:25 pm (UTC)
Damn... the merch looks really good this year, I'm jealous.
Dawn: Glee - Quinn Twirlneedtake_have on May 21st, 2011 09:59 pm (UTC)
Watching last year's Tour via YouTube while waiting for information on this year's Tour? Why yes I am.
Carolineahigheroctave on May 21st, 2011 10:08 pm (UTC)
Mark is touring this year, right? Why doesn't he have a page in the book?
Dawnneedtake_have on May 21st, 2011 10:16 pm (UTC)
Neither does Naya. I think they may have missed their page.
(no subject) - waxandstrings on May 21st, 2011 10:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jason lawsonjason350 on May 21st, 2011 10:14 pm (UTC)
I'M SUPER EXCITED! I can't wait to see all of the pictures and footage! WOOT!
jason lawsonjason350 on May 21st, 2011 10:18 pm (UTC)
What time does the concert start? It's 6:18 pm here in Georgia XD
Carrie: glee; puck/quinnkaleidoruby on May 21st, 2011 10:27 pm (UTC)
Anyone know if anyone is live tweeting it? I'd love to know the setlist!
mrschucknoblet: Telly: Gleemrschucknoblet on May 21st, 2011 10:30 pm (UTC)
Aw man I wish I could go.

Also I really want that Warblers shirt...I would never pay $40 for it but omg I love it.
hilltopsheephilltopsheep on May 21st, 2011 10:30 pm (UTC)
I was baffled at the random coupling of Finn/Brittany to Blaine/Lauren in the character pages then realized it was according to the alphabetical order of the actor's last names. Harry and Jenna are at least together side by side.
Laura ☂starryeyedmagic on May 21st, 2011 10:37 pm (UTC)
It's funny how Lea/Cory and Chris/Darren are technically next to each other alphabetically but it still doesn't work out that they're on the same pages.
i'm katie fucking fitch!waxandstrings on May 21st, 2011 10:35 pm (UTC)
I'm anxious to hear what the official set list is. So far I've been disappointed with what I've heard.
Laura ☂: glee: quinnhappystarryeyedmagic on May 22nd, 2011 01:08 am (UTC)
What songs do you wish were included?
(no subject) - 1jennyfan on May 22nd, 2011 03:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - starryeyedmagic on May 22nd, 2011 05:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - waxandstrings on May 22nd, 2011 03:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - starryeyedmagic on May 22nd, 2011 05:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - waxandstrings on May 22nd, 2011 05:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
astronautsimpleplan on May 21st, 2011 10:47 pm (UTC)
I'm totally going to get the program.
marinka4marinka4 on May 21st, 2011 10:51 pm (UTC)
Thank you whoever posted the prices, now I know how much to bring with me.
Courtney: Blaine1jennyfan on May 22nd, 2011 03:07 am (UTC)
THIS! :D
beth_tint on May 21st, 2011 10:56 pm (UTC)
I am ridiculously excited to hear reports and see videos and stuff. Sunday will be a little bit sweeter.
Courtney: Klaine1jennyfan on May 21st, 2011 10:58 pm (UTC)
Dang! Love all that merchandise! But it's all totally overpriced. $15 for a whistle? XD But I really want the Warbler's and Pavarotti shirt, and probably the program too. Guess I should start saving now! XD
k4e10 on May 21st, 2011 11:07 pm (UTC)
I'm so excited for the tour and I'm not even going
beth_tint on May 21st, 2011 11:09 pm (UTC)
LOL same.
(no subject) - omni3 on May 22nd, 2011 01:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
housman! shavers! i know what you're about!cookiedough on May 21st, 2011 11:19 pm (UTC)
They've been doing their internet research re: merch - The Dalton blazer shirt, people have already been making their own so that is an extremely lucrative way to cash in on fandom.

Are they actually selling the BTW shirts or are they just... There?

Does anyone know if the show is performed in character/in costume? Signs point to yes, but what about Chord and Di's hair?
i'm katie fucking fitch!waxandstrings on May 21st, 2011 11:23 pm (UTC)
It was all in character last year (like Kevin in the wheelchair, they made Mark grow his mohawk back, Heather and Naya wore cheerios uniforms, etc), but idk about this year. You can see in the promo that Quinn cuts her hair, so that will be in character, but idk about Chord. Maybe his hair is not considered ~important enough to worry about that, lol?
(no subject) - macychick on May 22nd, 2011 01:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
Stephaniecoloronthewalls on May 21st, 2011 11:25 pm (UTC)
I want the Dalton Academy sweatshirt that I've seen Darren wearing a few times. C'mon, ptb, make it happen.
Alicia: Tired | Blaine Anderson {glee}goodnightsong on May 22nd, 2011 01:25 am (UTC)
omg yes, I would so wear that.
(no subject) - cookiedough on May 22nd, 2011 01:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
Right Here Right Nowohshutupryan on May 21st, 2011 11:33 pm (UTC)
I'm so insanely excited for this. This is how I'm spending my night. I'm so lame.
Dawnneedtake_have on May 21st, 2011 11:37 pm (UTC)
Mark and Naya
Right Here Right Nowohshutupryan on May 21st, 2011 11:47 pm (UTC)
Pavarotti shirt close up

Photobucket
Source
Beckymacychick on May 22nd, 2011 01:42 am (UTC)
awwwww
(no subject) - darlingdivine on May 22nd, 2011 04:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
twizzler_11twizzler_11 on May 21st, 2011 11:54 pm (UTC)
Cory has got the rapture under control.

Photobucket

lulu_kittylulu_kitty on May 22nd, 2011 12:46 am (UTC)
What is the writing next to their pictures about and why is Lea, Darren, and Chris's so much longer than everyone else's, lol?
In faith and hope the world will disagreeharmoner on May 22nd, 2011 12:55 am (UTC)
I'm guessing Chris will be talking about his awards/honours etc
Lea will probably talk about her on broadway
Darren's (from what I saw on tumblr) talks about his time in university, Starkid and what instruments he plays.
krissy1981krissy1981 on May 22nd, 2011 01:17 am (UTC)
I hear the Letterman jacket is $200 and I so want it BAD