?

Log in

 
 
23 May 2009 @ 10:34 pm
Glee Mood Theme  

Photobucket



Download here
Credit please! <3


There's no code in here right now. If someone else wants to do it, it'll get done faster than I can. I'm too tired to do it correctly at this point. It would just be screwed up. 

P.S. I had no idea how to tag this. Icons seemed like the closest category.
 
 
Current Music: Taylor Swift - A Place in This World | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
cate: Glee // Rachelenamors on May 24th, 2009 02:48 am (UTC)
Mod
I made a mood theme tag. :)
renneroorenneroo on May 24th, 2009 02:54 am (UTC)
Re: Mod
Haha, thank you! :) I won't lie. I can be a bit stupid when it comes to tagging at times, but I do try. XD
Kelly: glee!; finn promobillabong87chic on May 24th, 2009 03:51 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! I need a new one once hockey season ends :)
cammiel: Broadway Referencecammiel on May 24th, 2009 04:12 am (UTC)
def using

:)
ladyepilogueladyepilogue on May 24th, 2009 04:24 am (UTC)
LOL ur icon. story of my life. :D
Heatherwhen_i_moved on May 24th, 2009 04:13 am (UTC)
I'm using it now :D Thanks so much! <3
Katiebroadway_grrrl on May 24th, 2009 04:31 am (UTC)
using now :-)
It's AWESOME!!!!!
Thank you so much!!!
trustisalie: [glee] Racheltrustisalie on May 24th, 2009 06:17 am (UTC)
Awesome! I'll definitely be using it very soon.
goodbutfallen on May 24th, 2009 09:02 am (UTC)
Amazing! Thank so much for making it.
mireille: (glee) don't stop believingmyr_soleil on May 24th, 2009 10:38 am (UTC)
Taking it, thanks!
jailynn24: Chloe squeejailynn24 on May 24th, 2009 01:05 pm (UTC)
I snagged the mood theme. *grin* I'm so excited to use it. I'll credit you of course. ♥
Кристинаmollysmiles on May 24th, 2009 01:11 pm (UTC)
I'm using it now!
Thanks so much :D
cammiel: Broadway Referencecammiel on May 24th, 2009 03:48 pm (UTC)
Oh damn... Lea looks oh so much like Idina xDDDD

Imagine Idina as special character in Glee being Rachel's mother! xD
Кристина: Glee - Emmamollysmiles on May 24th, 2009 03:53 pm (UTC)
I KNOW... it's uncanny.

Omg that would be hilarious. XD
jillian: glee stagex_rebelangel on May 24th, 2009 02:22 pm (UTC)
totally snagged and going to use! 8D
SDWD: Wicked Handscarleeak on May 24th, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC)
Snagging this, YAY!! Thank you for sharing, will credit
open yourself up to joysometimescrazy on May 24th, 2009 08:02 pm (UTC)
Taking, but are you still going to do the coding. I suck at trying to add these without a code. :(
Charlotteaclassiclove on May 24th, 2009 08:35 pm (UTC)
taking thank you! :]
goodbutfallen on May 25th, 2009 12:31 am (UTC)
Code
If someone else wants to do it, it'll get done faster than I can.

I come bearing code as it is finals time and of course I am not doing homework.

http://goodbutfallen.livejournal.com/47829.html?mode=reply

renneroorenneroo on May 25th, 2009 12:48 am (UTC)
Re: Code
Oh wow, thank you so much! Yeah, it's finals time for me too. Unfortunately, I'm still in high school. Which means my parents can still bully me into studying. XD
open yourself up to joysometimescrazy on May 25th, 2009 02:46 am (UTC)
Re: Code
UGH! Almost done or I would have taken this. Thanks though. :)
eineedsafe on May 25th, 2009 03:25 am (UTC)
Snagging it. Thanks!
Louise: Glee | don't stop believingunfloopy on June 4th, 2009 05:14 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD! I've been looking for this *everywhere*.

Thing is, sendspace says the file is not available. Any chance you could upload it again? Pretty please?

Edited at 2009-06-04 05:20 am (UTC)
renneroorenneroo on June 4th, 2009 05:43 am (UTC)
Hope Mediafire's okay. :)

Download here
Louise: Glee | Rachelunfloopy on June 4th, 2009 06:06 am (UTC)
that's great! thank you so so much!
lydeen.achingthroats on June 9th, 2009 02:52 am (UTC)
Definitely taking this, thanks!
:]
vintagedorkage on June 10th, 2009 10:01 pm (UTC)
ah SO taking this thank you so much!
Hilaryfray101 on June 14th, 2009 06:37 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Will credit.
Jen: Glee lea coryjen_slomo on September 20th, 2009 08:09 pm (UTC)
thanks so much for sharing!! definitely using this :)
Isabellabellajoker on November 20th, 2009 08:10 pm (UTC)
taking <3
Connie: docktngal on February 22nd, 2010 01:33 am (UTC)
Taking, using, and will credit! Great job. :)
☮ ❤ ⚾lovesherbraves on March 26th, 2011 09:02 am (UTC)
I downloaded it! Thank you sooo much! :)